GDPR

Personal data protection

In accordance to the regulation EE2016/679 (GDPR)

During your visit at our website www.eyesoflight.gr in order to contact us, it is possible that personal information may be requested from you (name, profession, e-mail, date of birth etc). Any personal data you state anywhere in our pages and the services of our website www.eyesoflight.gr, are intended exclusively for the safeguarding of the operation of the corresponding service and cannot be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 regarding the protection of personal data processing as it always applies, as it has been supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee of the Protection of Personal Data, the P.D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as the European Law (instructions 95/46/EP and 97/66/EP).

Our website www.eyesoflight.gr operates according to the current Greek and community legislation and safely protects your personal data for as long as you are subscribed to one of our services, which personal data are deleted after any termination of this partnership. The kept records of this file may be disclosed to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their lawful request and in accordance with the legislation in force at all times. The other party has, within the framework of the telecommunications’ privacy legislation, the rights of information and objection provided by Articles 11, 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997.

The personal data you provide anywhere on the pages and services of our website www.eyesoflight.gr is intended solely for use by Eyes of Light's socio-cultural work.

They will be used by the Editor and the Executor (if any) for the respective services and to serve the purposes of the Eyes of Light. The personal data you trust us is not available to third parties.

Our site operates in accordance with the applicable Greek and Community legislation and safeguards your personal information.

The subscriber of our web site www.eyesoflight.gr has the right to request updating, correction, deletion and transfer of his data at any time.